TERMS AND CONDITIONS

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

1.          Agreement

1.1.      These Terms and Conditions, together with our Privacy Policy, apply to your use of Dogshare Pty Ltd ACN 617 355 254 (“we”, “our” or “us”) services and our website located at www.dogshare.com.au  (“Site”).

1.2.      By browsing or using the Site, you agree to these Terms and Conditions, together with our Privacy Policy (available at https://dogshare.com.au/terms-conditions ) (collectively, the “Agreement”). If you do not agree with the terms of the Agreement, you must not access, browse or use this Site.

2.          Interpretation

2.1.      In this Agreement:

Agreement” has the meaning in clause 1.2;

Australian Consumer Law” means Schedule 2 of the Competition and Consumer Act

2010 (Cth);

Business Day” means 9:00am – 5:00pm Monday to Friday, excluding Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays in Victoria, Australia;

Consumer Guarantee” has the meaning given in Division 1 of Part 3-2 of the Australian Consumer Law;

Delivery Cost” means the costs associated with delivery of Products or Services as specified in an Order, including, without limitation, transport, freight or shipping charges, insurance costs, import and export taxes and duties;

“Force Majeure Event” means any event beyond the control of the affected party, including but not limited to:

(a)   fire, explosion, flood, earthquake, cyclone, epidemic or natural disaster;

(b)   war, revolution, outbreak of hostilities, riot, civil disturbance, acts of terrorism or any other unlawful act against public order or authority;

(c)   theft, malicious damage, strikes, lock-outs, or industry action of any kind;

(d)   power failure, failure of telecommunications lines, failure or breakdown of plant machinery or vehicles;

(e)   in respect of the Company, the death or disablement of an employee essential to the performance of the Services.

Intellectual Property” means all present and future intellectual or industrial property rights (whether or not registered) throughout the world, including, without limitation, in respect of patents, copyright, moral rights, trade names, trade marks, logos, systems, circuit layout, designs, software, plant breeder’s rights, domain names, trade secrets and confidential information;

Material” means any information, data, source codes, drawings, content, text or images in any form (whether visible or not), audio recordings, video recordings, lists, sound, video, links, layout, look and feel, control features and interfaces contained on the Site, or otherwise displayed, uploaded or published on, or via, the Site;

Membership” means a successful registration for Services placed by a User on, or via, the Site; “Privacy Policy” means our privacy policy available at https://dogshare.com.au/terms-conditions

“Registration Data” means information provided by you to us for the purposes of your registration to access certain sections of the Site including, but not limited to, your name, residential post code, profile pictures, and contact details;

Services” means the services listed or advertised on the Site for sale or otherwise;

Site” has the meaning in clause 1.1;

User” means the person or legal entity listed on the registration invoice or Membership confirmation document and includes anyone acting on their behalf or with their express or implied authority; and

you" or "your" means the person or entity accessing, using or relying upon the Site and includes, when applicable, the User.

2.2.      Any reference in this Agreement to the singular includes the plural, to any gender includes all genders, to any act or statute includes any Act or statute which supersedes, replaces or modifies any earlier Act or statute, to persons includes all bodies and associations both corporate and incorporated and vice versa. Paragraph headings are for reference purposes only and all references to clauses are to clauses in this Agreement unless otherwise specified.

3.          Site Use

3.1.      To purchase the Services listed or advertised on the Site, you must become a member of the Site. To become a member of the Site you must open a Membership account with us (“Account”) by providing your Registration Data and nominating a password (“Password”).

3.2.      Registration may or may not incur a fee. Fees will be levied in accordance with clause 5.2.

3.3.      If you do not provide accurate and complete details, we may not be able to activate your Membership, supply or provide the Services to you. You agree to keep your Account and Membership details current at all times by updating these details via your Account on the Site or by contacting us at [email protected]

3.4.      You will receive an email confirming your registration with us shorty after you have created your Account via the Site.

3.5.      You may not use one email address to register for multiple Accounts. You must not hold more than one Account at the same time.

3.6.      You warrant and represent that your access to, or use of, the Site is not unlawful or prohibited by any laws which apply to you. You understand and agree that any suspected fraudulent, abusive or illegal activity may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities.

3.7.      You agree that you have sole responsibility for any activity that occurs on or using your Account. You agree to notify us immediately if you become aware of any security breach or any unauthorised use of your Password or Account.

3.8.      We may, in our absolute discretion, terminate your Account, disable your Account or restrict your access to the Site (temporarily or permanently) where you have breached the Agreement or for any reasonable reason and at any time. Under these circumstances, you may be prevented from accessing all or parts of the Site, your Account details or any other content associated with your Account. We will not be liable to you or any third party if this occurs. We may impose limits or restrictions on the use you may make of the Site. Further, we may, for any reason, at any time and without notice to you, withdraw the Site, or change or remove Site functionality.

3.9.      The Site may contain links to third party websites. Any links to such websites provided on the Site are for convenience only. We do not represent that we have any relationship with any linked websites nor recommend or endorse any goods, services or third party content appearing on, or via, other websites linked to this Site. We are not responsible for any loss or damage that may arise from your access to, and/or use of, third party websites and services. Additionally, we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices associated with linked websites. You should make your own enquiries before using and/or accessing third party websites.

3.10.   You may not use the Site other than for its intended purpose. You agree that you will not engage in any activity that interferes with or disrupts the Site or the servers and networks that host the Site. You agree not to, circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Site or attempt to do so or otherwise interfere with, or restrict, any person or visitor from accessing or using the Site.

3.11.   Unless otherwise expressly stipulated in this Agreement, you must not copy, adapt, distribute, display, reproduce or transmit any content displayed or published on the Site. 

3.12.   You must take your own precautions to ensure that the telecommunications equipment and computer systems used by you to access and use the Site does not expose your telecommunications equipment and computer systems to any viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of interference which may damage your computer system. We accept no responsibility for any loss or damage to you or anyone else which may arise out of, or in connection with, your access to, and use of, the Site.

4.          Rules

4.1.      To use our site, you must:

(a)       Be at least 18 years old. By purchasing a Subscription for Services, you warrant that you are at least 18 years old. If you are still a minor and would like to dog-share, your parent or legal guardian's must register as the Member, and their Profile must accurately represent the interests of all people sharing in the care of the dog. You may not at any time use your parent or legal guardian’s login details, to use the Site, including interactive areas;

(b)       Be the legal owner of any dog(s) listed. By creating an Account and listing a dog, you warrant that the dog you have listed is legally owned by you and is registered.

(c)       Only list a dog that is safe to share. By purchasing a Subscription for Services you warrant that the dog you have listed is (1) at least 3 months old, (2) is not registered as a “dangerous” or “menacing” dog under any relevant laws or bylaws; and (3) is healthy and free of all communicable conditions at the time of listing. These rules are in place for the safety of you, your dog(s) and all our Members;

(d)       Be resident in Australia. By purchasing a Membership, you warrant that you are currently residing in Australia, or will be residing in Australia prior to using the Services;

(e)       Be qualified to own (or care for) a dog. By purchasing a Membership, you warrant that you know how to, and are fully capable of, meeting the needs of one or more dogs and that you are not disqualified from owning a dog; and

(f)        Follow our Rules. By purchasing a Membership, you warrant that you agree to comply with this Agreement and all Membership Rules published by us from time to time.

4.2.            If you have questions about whether our Site and Services are appropriate for you or your dog, please review the information provided on the Site or contact us at [email protected]

4.3.      If you are a parent or guardian permitting a Minor to create an Account, you agree to:

(a)       exercise constant supervision over the Minor's use of the Site;

(b)       assume all risks associated with use of the Site as outlined in this Agreement;

(c)       ensure that all content and information that the Minor may encounter on the Site is suitable and appropriate for the Minor;

(d)       assume all liabilities resulting from the Minor's use of our website and your Account;

(e)       ensure the accuracy and truthfulness of all information submitted by your Account;

(f)        provide the consents contained in this Agreement on behalf of the Minor.

4.4.      We may, at any time, request written confirmation from a parent or guardian that a Minor has permission to access and use this Site.

4.5.      We reserve the right to take legal action and/or seek compensation for any loss or damage we may suffer as a result of, or in connection with, any transaction entered into by a Minor or from the parent or guardian of a Minor who causes utilises the Site.

5.          Pricing and Payment.

5.1.      All prices listed on the Site are in Australian Dollars and include GST (unless otherwise specified).

5.2.      Our Membership pricing is as follows:

(a)       A once-off registration fee of $20.00 (“Registration Fee”);

(b)       A recurring subscription fee of $9.00 per annum (“Subscription Fee”);and

(c)       Users who apply to join the Site outside of our areas of immediate coverage may be offered (at our absolute discretion) a ‘Foundation Membership’ which has no Registration Fee or Subscription Fee applied.

 

5.3.      The Registration Fee is non-refundable for a change-of-mind, but refundable if a User is unable to exercise the provision of Services, including in circumstances such as the absence of other Users in their immediate postcode or one connecting postcode.

5.4.      All prices displayed on the Site are subject to change without notice. Our Registration Fee is fixed once your Account registration has been confirmed. Otherwise, we may alter the Registration Fee and recurring Subscription Fee at our absolute discretion.

5.5.      Promotional discount codes may be given at our sole discretion on terms and conditions notified at the time of the relevant promotional offer or discount.

5.6.      If a discount code is entered at the checkout, it has the effect of applying a discount solely across the cost of the Registration Fee, and not any other fees which we may charge from time to time.

5.7.      You agree to pay the once-off Registration Fee, and recurring Subscription Fees as they are quoted to you at the time of registration, and on a yearly basis respectively.

5.8.      You can pay for your registration using any of the methods specified on the Site. A surcharge may apply to payments made by credit card depending on the credit card used. 

5.9.      Payment processing services for registration are provided by Stripe and are subject to the Stripe Connected Account Agreement, which includes the Stripe Terms of Service (collectively, the “Stripe Services Agreement”). By placing an order and using Stripe to process payments you agree to be bound by the Stripe Services Agreement, which may be modified by Stripe from time to time. As a condition of enabling payment processing services through Stripe, you agree to provide us with accurate and complete information about you and your business, and you authorise us to share it and transaction information related to your use of the payment processing services provided by Stripe.

5.10.   To the maximum extent permitted by law, we reserve the right to refuse a Membership to any potential User at our absolute discretion.

5.11.   Although we endeavour to provide accurate and complete information on the Services listed or advertised on the Site, we cannot guarantee that the information is up to date, accurate and complete at all times. We reserve the right to (but are not obligated to) make changes or updates to information displayed on the Site at any time without notice to you.

6.          Membership

6.1.      You may register an account by completing the Membership form on the Site and clicking the "confirm" button. Memberships are subject to the availability of Services we are able to provide to you.  

6.2.      A Membership is not accepted and legally binding on us until we confirm by email (to your nominated email address as listed in your Account) that:

(a)       payment has been received for the registration at the end of a trial period;

(b)       the Services are available; and

(c)       the application has been reviewed by us and approved for suitability to our program.

6.3.      To the maximum extent permitted by law, Memberships may not be cancelled by you once they have been accepted by us, unless as otherwise outlined in clause 7.

6.4.      We operate an online business and we will communicate with Users or visitors to our Site who make an enquiry primarily via email. It is the User’s responsibility to therefore ensure that the correct contact details are provided and that the nominated email address is regularly checked for correspondence.

6.5.      A yearly Membership renewal (once confirmed by us in writing) represents a separate agreement between the parties (and each separate Membership placed by you on, or via, the Site will be subject to this Agreement).

6.6.      We reserve the right, at our absolute discretion, to cancel your Membership at any time prior to confirmation of the Membership, or the provision of the Services, to you.

6.7.      If a Membership has been cancelled, refused or cannot be met due to unavailability of Services, funds paid in relation to that Membership will be refunded in full as soon as is reasonably practicable. You will be provided with email acknowledgement of the cancellation and refund.

6.8.      We accept no responsibility for Memberships that are declined, not received or not accepted due to disruptions caused to our internet connections or our computer systems.

6.9.      Where you have provided incorrect or incomplete contact details,, we may be unable to provide the Services or to grant you Membership.

6.10.   We do not guarantee the availability of any Services displayed on, or via, the Site.

7.          Refunds

7.1.      Nothing contained in this Agreement excludes, restricts or modifies the application of any condition, warranty or other obligation, the exercise of any right or remedy, or the imposition of any liability under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth) or any other national, state or territory legislation (the “Acts”) where to do so is unlawful.

7.2.      To the maximum extent permitted by law, where the benefit of any such condition, warranty or other obligation is conferred upon you pursuant to any of the Acts, our sole liability for breach of any such condition, warranty or other obligation is limited to supplying the Services again or payment of the cost of having the Services supplied again.

7.3.      To the maximum extent permitted by law, we will not provide you with a refund for the Services purchased by you on, or via, the Site where you seek a refund due to a change of mind or any other reason except the non-provision of, or defect in delivery of, the Services.

7.4.      If your registration information is found to be incorrect, you should contact us as soon as possible at [email protected] to arrange for its correction. You must comply with directions or instructions given by us in relation to correcting your Membership information.

7.5.      If you are seeking a refund on a Membership fee, we may take up to 10 Business Days to evaluate the refund request, and if successful, process the refund.

7.6.      Users are permitted to cancel their Membership anytime, given 7 Business Days’ notice prior to the yearly Membership renewal date.

7.7.      Users are permitted to receive a refund if a User is unable to connect with other Users in their immediate postcode, or in any connecting postcode.

8.          Intellectual Property

8.1.      You acknowledge that we or our licensors are the owners of all Intellectual Property Rights in the Site and in all Material published on the Site, and we retain all rights, title and interest in the Site and Material (including Intellectual Property Rights contained therein) irrespective of any licence we may grant to you to access, and use, the Site.

8.2.      You may access and use the Site (including Intellectual Property Rights contained therein) for your personal and non-commercial use only. You must not in any form or by any means reproduce, modify, distribute, store, transmit, publish, use or display the Material on another website or create derivative works from any part of the Site or the Material or commercialise any information obtained from any part of the Site or Material without our prior written consent.

8.3.      By uploading, posting, transmitting or otherwise making available any content or material via the Site (“Your Content”), you:

(a)       grant to us a non-exclusive, worldwide, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable and sub-licensable licence to use, publish, reproduce and otherwise exploit Your Content in any form for any purpose and unconditionally waive any moral rights that you might have in respect of Your Content; and

(b)       represent and warrant that you either own the Intellectual Property Rights in Your Content or have the necessary permission to upload, post, transmit or otherwise make available Your Content via the Site.

8.4.      We reserve the right to terminate any licence granted to you under the Agreement and/or remove any of Your Content from the Site, at any time, for any reason and without notice to you.

8.5.      You agree that you will not modify or copy the layout or appearance of the Site nor any computer software or code contained in the Site, and that you will not decompile, disassemble, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to discover, interfere with or access any source code related to the Site.

9.          Linking to the Site

9.1.      You must not establish a link to the Site in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

9.2.      You must not establish a link to the Site from any website that is not owned by you.

9.3.      This Site must not be framed on any other website, and you must not create a link to any part of this Site other than the home page. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission at any time without written notice.

10.       Indemnity

10.1.   You agree to indemnify us and our officers, directors, employers or contractors (collectively, the “Indemnified”) and to keep indemnified and hold harmless the Indemnified from and against any and all actions, claims, demands, losses, damages, taxes, liabilities, costs and/or expenses that may be incurred by, or sustained by, the Indemnified arising out of, or in connection with, your access to, and use of, the Materials, the Site, any breach by you of this Agreement or your or anyone else’s use of the Services.

11.       Liability

11.1.   To the maximum extent permitted by law, we exclude all:

(a)       conditions, guarantees or warranties expressed or implied by law; and

(b)       any liability to you or to any third person however arising (and whether arising under statute, negligence or otherwise) for any personal injury or death to you or any third person, or for any special, direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage (including, but not limited to, loss of income or revenue, loss or interruption of business, loss of profits, revenue or contracts, loss of anticipated savings, loss of data, loss of use, loss of privacy or loss of goodwill), arising out of, or in connection with, access and/or use of the Material, the Site, or any or Services purchased on, or via, the Site and this Agreement. 

11.2.   Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, you agree that in no event shall our maximum aggregate liability exceed AUD $20. You acknowledge and agree that the limitations of liability contained in this clause are a fair and reasonable allocation of the commercial risk between the parties.

11.3.   To the maximum extent permitted by law, all typographical, clerical or other errors or omissions in sales literature, quotations, price lists, acceptances or offers, invoices or other documents or information issued by us will be subject to correction without any liability on our part.

12.       Privacy

12.1.   We are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information. Please see our Privacy Policy for further details about our practices relating to the collection, use, disclosure and storage of your personal information.

13.  Events outside of our control

13.1.         If we are prevented from or hindered in providing the Services by a Force Majeure Event, then:

(a)       performance of those obligations is suspended until completion of the effects of the Force Majeure Event; and

(b)       the non-performance or delay in performance of this Agreement resulting from the Force Majeure Event will not be deemed to be a breach of the Agreement.

13.2.         The party affected by the Force Majeure Event must notify the other party immediately after it becomes aware of any Force Majeure Event affecting the provision of the Services and the steps taken to remedy it.

13.3.         If a suspension under this clause occurs for more than 3 months, this Agreement will automatically terminate without further notice to you. Upon termination, parties are only liable for failure to perform obligations which accrued before the occurrence of the Force Majeure Event. If there is a termination under this clause, the Company is entitled to be paid for Services performed before the date of termination.

13.4.         This clause does not apply if the party seeking to rely upon it:

(a)       was aware, or should have been aware, of facts which would reasonably be expected to bring this clause into effect, prior to entering into this Agreement; or

(b)       did not take reasonable steps to avoid the Force Majeure Event.

14.       General

14.1.   We reserve the right to make changes to this Agreement without notice to you. Any amendments to this Agreement will have immediate effect from the time that they are published on the Site.

14.2.   Although we do our best to provide the most up-to-date information on the Site as this becomes available, we cannot warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information provided.

14.3.   Any provision of this Agreement which is void or unenforceable may be severed from this Agreement without affecting the enforceability of other provisions.

14.4.   A failure or delay by us to exercise a power or right under this Agreement does not operate as a waiver of that power or right, and the exercise of a power or right by us does not preclude our future ability to exercise that or any other power or right.

14.5.   This Agreement is governed by, and must be construed according to, the laws of Victoria, Australia and the parties submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts exercising jurisdiction there.

Privacy Policy

Dogshare Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

Dogshare Pty Ltd ACN 617 355 254 (“we”, “us” or “our”) are committed to respecting your privacy. Our privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets outs out how we collect, use, store, share and disclose your personal information via our website (https://dogshare.com.au) and in your dealings with us.

1               Openness and transparency

We are committed to protecting your privacy and respecting and upholding your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act”).  We ensure that we will take all necessary and reasonable steps to comply with the APPs and to deal with inquiries or complaints from individuals about compliance with the APPs.

By accessing and using our website, products and services, you agree to and consent to the collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal information by us as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2               Personal information

Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion (whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not).

The type of personal information we collect from you includes, without limitation, the following:

·       your full name;

·       your residential post code;

·       email address;

·       details of the products and services we have provided to you or that you have enquired about, including any additional information necessary to deliver those products and services and respond to your enquiries;

·       any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or indirectly through your use of our website or online presence or through other websites or accounts from which you permit us to collect information;

·       information you provide to us through customer surveys;

·       billing information; or

·       any other personal information that may be required in order to facilitate your dealings with us  .

3               Collection

We will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.  Generally, we will collect personal information directly from you, and only to the extent necessary to provide our products and services requested or ordered by you and to carry out our administrative functions or as required by law. We will not collect sensitive information from you.

We may also collect person information from you when you fill in an application form, communicate with us, visit our website, provide us with feedback, complete online surveys or participate in competitions. We may collect personal information about you from our business partners or from third parties.

If you use a pseudonym when dealing with us or you do not provide identifiable information to us, we may not be able to provide you with any or all of our services as requested. If you wish to remain anonymous when you use our website do not sign into it or provide any information that might identify you.

We require individuals to provide accurate, up-to-date and complete personal information at the time it is collected.

4               What do we do with your personal information?

We use and disclose your personal information for the purposes for which the information is collected, or for a directly related purpose, including (but not limited to):

·       providing our website, products and services to you;

  • administering, protecting, improving or optimising our website, products and services (including performing data analytics and for conducting research purposes);
  • marketing, advertising and promotional purposes;
  • billing you for purchasing or using our website, products and services;
  • informing you about our website, products, services, rewards, surveys, contests, or other promotional activities or events sponsored or managed by us or our business partners;
  • responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;
  • verifying your identity;
  • any other purpose you have consented to; and
  • any use which is required or authorised by law.

5               Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • our employees and service providers as required to provide our services to you;
  • any person or entity to whom you have consented to us disclosing your personal information to;
  • our external business advisors, auditors, lawyers, insurers and financiers; and
  • any person or entity to whom we are required or authorised to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.

6               Access and management

Subject to some exceptions provided by law, you may request access to your personal information in our customer account database, or seek correction of it, by contacting us.  See section 11: Contact information. Should we decline you access to your personal information, we will provide a written explanation setting out our reasons for doing so.

We may charge a reasonable fee that is not excessive to cover the charges of retrieving your personal information from our customer account database.  We will not charge you for making the request.

If you believe that we hold personal information about you that is not accurate, complete or up-to-date then you may request that your personal information be amended.  We will respond to your request to correct your personal information within a reasonable timeframe and you will not be charged a fee for correcting your personal information. 

If we no longer need your personal information for any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, or as otherwise required by law, we will take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to destroy your personal information or to de-identify it.

7               Direct marketing

Where we have your express or implied consent, or where we are otherwise permitted by law, we may use your personal information to send you information about products and services we believe are suited to you and your interests or we may invite you to attend special events.

At any time, you may opt out of receiving direct marketing communications from us. Unless you opt out, your consent to receive direct marketing communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above, will continue.  You can opt out by following the unsubscribe instructions included in the relevant marketing communication, or by contacting us in writing at [email protected] however please note that email is our primary source of communication and is used to notify the User of a new connection request on the website. If you unsubscribe from communication we take this request as a request to move your account into ‘suspended’ mode where users will not be able to contact you nor will you be able to access the website.

8               Cross-border disclosure

We may disclose your personal information to third party recipients located in or outside of Australia in order to provide our website, products and services to you.  As at the date of this Privacy Policy, such third-party recipients are located in [France, United States & Korea)   (“Recipients”). 

When entering into a transaction with us you consent to your personal information being disclosed or transferred to such Recipients and you acknowledge and agree that we have no obligation to take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that the information that is transferred or disclosed to the Recipients will be treated in a manner that is consistent with the Australian Privacy Principles. You also agree that insofar as the law allows, we have no liability to you or anyone else for any breach by the Recipient of the APPs.

9               Dogshare website

When transmitting personal information from your computer to our website, you must keep in mind that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, we will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

Our website may use 'cookies' or other similar tracking technologies on our website that help us track your website usage and remember your preferences. Cookies are small files that store information on your computer, TV, mobile phone or other device. They enable the entity that put the cookie on your device to recognise you across different websites, services, devices and/or browsing sessions. You can disable cookies through your internet browser but if you do so, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our website.

10             Security

We may hold your personal information in either electronic or hard copy. We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss, as well as unauthorised access, modification or disclosure and we use a number of physical, administrative, personnel and technical measures to protect your personal information. For example, we rely on two reputable third party providers to store our data (Microsoft 365 and Craft CMS) and any request for total account deletion results in all data associated with your account being purged from our systems within  60 days.  We issue cryptographically secure email verifications codes, password reset tokens and other strings.

However, we cannot guarantee the security of any personal information transmitted over the internet and therefore you disclose information to us at your own risk. We will not be liable for any unauthorised access, modification or disclosure, or misuse of your personal information.

11             Contact information

If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy or wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact us at [email protected].

12             Miscellaneous

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on our website.

Dated: [13.03.2020]